Sarawak ID | Register
Announcement

Staff Directory

 

 
Directorate Office

NameContact
Datu Ir. Hj. Zuraimi Bin Hj. Sabki
Director of Public Works
Datu Ir. Hj. Zuraimi Bin Hj. Sabki
082-203005
082-429679
Chiew Chee Yau
Deputy Director (Infrastructure)
Chiew Chee Yau
082-203001
082-238775
Ir. Richard anak Tajan
Deputy Director (Assets Management)
Ir. Richard anak Tajan
082-203002
082-429789
Siti Nurainawati binti Aini
Deputy Director (Building & Specialist Services)
Siti Nurainawati binti Aini
082-203030
082-250427
Ir. Wisil anak Lichok
Deputy Director (Corporate Affairs)
Ir. Wisil anak Lichok
082-203003
082-238782
Ir. Sim Hui Kheng
Quality Manager
Ir. Sim Hui Kheng
082-203180
082-414285
Cassidy anak Morris
Head of Project
Cassidy anak Morris
082-203354
084-334440
Ting Sie Loh
Ag. Head of Asset
Ting Sie Loh
082-203202
082-429273

Infrastructure Sector

NameContact
Meehan ak Jorai
Assistant Director (Road)
Meehan ak Jorai
082-203262
082-411313
Gerald ak George
Assistant Director (Bridges & Wharves)
Gerald ak George
082-203151
082-254969
Suryati binti Mohd Ali Yakop
Assistant Director (Rural Development)
Suryati binti Mohd Ali Yakop
082-203279
082-243142
Sr. Isabel Sim Tseu Yu
Ag. Assistant Director (Quantity Surveying)
Sr. Isabel Sim Tseu Yu
082-203300
082-256934
Ir. Fum Sze Chee
Assistant Director (Front End Engineering)
Ir. Fum Sze Chee
082-203233 ext. 082-243142
Sudin bin Jaya
Unit Head (Pan Borneo Highway Unit)
Sudin bin Jaya
082-230879
082-230896
Dr. Lee Lin Jye
Unit Head (Geotechnical & Slopes)
Dr. Lee Lin Jye
Ting Ka Swee
Unit Head (Coastal & Second Trunk Road Unit)
Ting Ka Swee
082-231795
-
Chang Kueh Chin
Regional Manager (Southern)
Chang Kueh Chin
082-203090
082-250512
Anding ak Unchi
Regional Manager (Central)
Anding ak Unchi
084-334402
084-334440
Teo Nguong Leong
Regional Manager (Northern)
Teo Nguong Leong
085-442274
085-442229

Assets Management Sector

NameContact
Siti Fairus binti Othman
Assistant Director (Asset Planning)
Siti Fairus binti Othman
082-203202
082-429273
Ir. Awang Mohd. Fadillah Bin Awang Redzuan
Assistant Director (Road & Civil Engineering Assets)
Ir. Awang Mohd. Fadillah Bin Awang Redzuan
082-203253
082-203271
Jan Mohammed Zain Hj. Brahim
Assistant Director (Fleet Management)
Jan Mohammed Zain Hj. Brahim
082-203222
082-203331
Lewis bin Said
Assistant Director (Building Assets)
Lewis bin Said
082-203064
082-203064
Mariam Dollah
Divisional Engineer (Kuching)
Mariam Dollah
082-203400/203401
082-245321
Indra Sakti bin Haron
Divisional Engineer (Samarahan)
Indra Sakti bin Haron
082-672800
082-671076
Ir. Oliver Ngabong anak Jimmy
Divisional Engineer (Serian)
Ir. Oliver Ngabong anak Jimmy
082-876670/876737
082-875054
Ir. Christopher ak George
Divisional Engineer (Sri Aman)
Ir. Christopher ak George
083-322181
083-320031
Chiresly anak Francis Kureng
Divisional Engineer (Betong)
Chiresly anak Francis Kureng
083-472101
083-472104
Toh Chee Leong
Divisional Engineer (Sarikei)
Toh Chee Leong
084-654040
084-652022
John Wong Toh Koo
Divisional Engineer (Sibu)
John Wong Toh Koo
084-314040/340262
084-344272
Abdul Talib bin Jarni
Divisional Engineer (Mukah)
Abdul Talib bin Jarni
084-871040/871976
084-871263
Bujang ak Kanang
Divisional Engineer (Kapit)
Bujang ak Kanang
084-796040/796269
084-796975
Lau Pit Hwa
Divisional Engineer (Bintulu)
Lau Pit Hwa
086-332077/332544
086-331440
Chong Chi Fam
Divisional Engineer (Miri)
Chong Chi Fam
085-442244/442245
085-417514
Noor Ismail bin Razali
Divisional Engineer (Limbang)
Noor Ismail bin Razali
085-211188/211190
085-212563

Building & Specialist Services Sector

NameContact
Hjh. Sharifah Liz Farawati bte Wan Omar
Assistant Director (Building)
Hjh. Sharifah Liz Farawati bte Wan Omar
082-203050
082-250427
Andrew Wang Hock Lai
Assistant Director (Electrical)
Andrew Wang Hock Lai
082-203211
082-250428
Ir. Jong Fung Swee
Assistant Director (Mechanical)
Ir. Jong Fung Swee
082-203350
082-425240
Hj. Talib bin Bujang Masli
Assistant Director (Civil & Structure Engineering)
Hj. Talib bin Bujang Masli
082-203170
082-232387

Corporate Affairs Sector

NameContact
Norman Jan
Assistant Director (Corporate Planning & Information Management)
Norman Jan
082-203011
082-240943
Dayang Hjh. Joanita Azizah binti Abang Hj. Morshidi
Assistant Director (Human Resource)
Dayang Hjh. Joanita Azizah binti Abang Hj. Morshidi
082-203832
082-246899
Nazaruddin bin Taha
Ag. Assistant Director (Finance)
Nazaruddin bin Taha
082-203320
082-429672
Jenny anak Thomas Chundau
Ag. Assistant Director (Corporate Communication)
Jenny anak Thomas Chundau
082-203190
082-259858
Ding Pang Lik
Unit Head (Marine Engineering)
Ding Pang Lik
082-203351
082-425240

Quality Management

NameContact
Hjh. Nora binti Tuah
Assistant Director (Compliance)
Hjh. Nora binti Tuah
082-203180
082-414285
Ir. Chin Hon Sin
Assistant Director (Investigation)
Ir. Chin Hon Sin
082-365760
082-368186

Integrity Unit

NameContact
Wong Siu Ping
Unit Head (Integrity)
Wong Siu Ping
082-203872