Announcement

Staff Directory

 

 
Directorate Office

NameContact
Ir. Ts. Richard anak Tajan
Director of Public Works
Ir. Ts. Richard anak Tajan
082-203009
082-429789
Siti Nurainawati binti Aini
Deputy Director I (Building & Specialist)
Siti Nurainawati binti Aini
082-203030
082-250427
Ir. Wisil anak Lichok
Deputy Director II (Technical Services)
Ir. Wisil anak Lichok
082-203003
082-238782
Ir. Ts. Cassidy anak Morris
Deputy Director III (Infrastructure)
Ir. Ts. Cassidy anak Morris
082-203001
082-238775
Chang Kueh Chin
Ag. Deputy Director IV (Assets Management)
Chang Kueh Chin
082-203253
082-203271
Ir. Sim Hui Kheng
Quality Manager
Ir. Sim Hui Kheng
082-203180
082-414285

Infrastructure Sector

NameContact
Ir. Anding ak Unchi
Assistant Director (Road)
Ir. Anding ak Unchi
082-203262
082-411313
Chong Chi Fam
Assistant Director (Bridges & Riverine Structure)
Chong Chi Fam
082-203151
082-254969
Noor Ismail bin Razali
Assistant Director (Rural Development)
Noor Ismail bin Razali
082-203279
082-243142
Meehan ak Jorai
Head of Projects & Regional Manager (Southern)
Meehan ak Jorai
082-203090
082-250512
Ir. Clement Sia Kie Ding
Regional Manager (Central)
Ir. Clement Sia Kie Ding
084-334402
084-334440
Teo Nguong Leong
Regional Manager (Northern)
Teo Nguong Leong
085-442274
085-442229

Assets Management Sector

NameContact
Ir. Bujang ak Kanang
Assistant Director (Road & Civil Engineering Assets)
Ir. Bujang ak Kanang
082-203253
082-203271
Lewis bin Said
Assistant Director (Building Assets)
Lewis bin Said
082-203064
082-203064
Jan Mohammed Zain Hj. Brahim
Assistant Director (Fleet Management)
Jan Mohammed Zain Hj. Brahim
082-203222
082-203331
Siti Fairus binti Othman
Assistant Director (Asset Planning)
Siti Fairus binti Othman
082-203202
082-429273
Ir. Bong Yan Phing
Divisional Engineer (Kuching)
Ir. Bong Yan Phing
082-203400/203401
082-245321
Indra Sakti bin Haron
Divisional Engineer (Samarahan)
Indra Sakti bin Haron
082-672800
082-671076
Chiresly anak Francis Kureng
Divisional Engineer (Serian)
Chiresly anak Francis Kureng
082-876670/876737
082-875054
Ir. Ts. Minjo ak Simanding
Divisional Engineer (Sri Aman)
Ir. Ts. Minjo ak Simanding
083-322181
083-320031
Ir. Oliver Ngabong anak Jimmy
Divisional Engineer (Betong)
Ir. Oliver Ngabong anak Jimmy
083-472101
083-472104
Toh Chee Leong
Divisional Engineer (Sarikei)
Toh Chee Leong
084-654040
084-652022
Ir. John Wong Toh Koo
Divisional Engineer (Sibu)
Ir. John Wong Toh Koo
084-314040/340262
084-344272
Abdul Talib bin Jarni
Divisional Engineer (Mukah)
Abdul Talib bin Jarni
084-871040/871976
084-871263
Chieng Siong Ming
Divisional Engineer (Kapit)
Chieng Siong Ming
084-796040/796269
084-796975
Ir. Lau Pit Hwa
Divisional Engineer (Bintulu)
Ir. Lau Pit Hwa
086-332077/332544
086-331440
Stephen Ung Neng Hui
Divisional Engineer (Miri)
Stephen Ung Neng Hui
085-442244/442245
085-417514
Mahathir bin Jokeni
Ag. Divisional Engineer (Limbang)
Mahathir bin Jokeni
085-211188/211190
085-212563

Building & Specialist Sector

NameContact
Hjh. Sharifah Liz Farawati bte Wan Omar
Assistant Director (Building)
Hjh. Sharifah Liz Farawati bte Wan Omar
082-203050
082-250427
Ir. Andrew Wang Hock Lai
Assistant Director (Electrical)
Ir. Andrew Wang Hock Lai
082-203211
082-250428
Ir. Jong Fung Swee
Assistant Director (Mechanical)
Ir. Jong Fung Swee
082-203350
082-425240
Hj. Talib bin Bujang Masli
Assistant Director (Building & Structure Engineering)
Hj. Talib bin Bujang Masli
082-203170
082-232387

Technical Services Sector

NameContact
Ir. Imelda ak Jelani
Assistant Director (Road & Civil Engineering Design)
Ir. Imelda ak Jelani
Ding Pang Lik
Assistant Director (Special Engineering Services)
Ding Pang Lik
082-203351
082-425240

Quality Management

NameContact
Hjh. Mariam binti Dollah
Assistant Director (Compliance)
Hjh. Mariam binti Dollah
082-203180
082-414285
Ir. Chin Hon Sin
Assistant Director (Investigation)
Ir. Chin Hon Sin
082-365760
082-368186

Others

NameContact
Dayang Hjh. Joanita Azizah binti Abang Hj. Morshidi
Assistant Director (Human Resource)
Dayang Hjh. Joanita Azizah binti Abang Hj. Morshidi
082-203832
082-246899
Abang Ramblee bin Abang Khaider
Assistant Director (Finance)
Abang Ramblee bin Abang Khaider
082-203320
082-429672
Jenny anak Thomas Chundau
Ag. Assistant Director (Corporate Communication)
Jenny anak Thomas Chundau
082-203190
082-259858
Sr. Isabel Sim Tseu Yu
Assistant Director (Quantity Surveying)
Sr. Isabel Sim Tseu Yu
082-203300
082-256934
Norman Jan
Assistant Director (Corporate Planning & Information Management)
Norman Jan
082-203011
082-240943
Ir. Awg. Mohd. Fadillah bin Awg. Redzuan
Unit Head (Pan Borneo Highway Unit)
Ir. Awg. Mohd. Fadillah bin Awg. Redzuan
082-230879
082-230896
Roland Ting Ka Swee
Unit Head (Coastal & Second Trunk Road Unit)
Roland Ting Ka Swee
082-231795
-
Ting Sie Loh
Unit Head (RTP)
Ting Sie Loh
Hjh. Nora binti Tuah
Unit Head (Internal Audit)
Hjh. Nora binti Tuah
082-203185
082-414285
Wong Siu Ping
Unit Head (Integrity)
Wong Siu Ping
082-203872